top of page
  • Instagram
  • Facebook

Berry wax can be used both in water-in-oil (W/O) and for oil-in-water emulsions (O/W) as a consistency agent. Because of its pleasant feel on the skin, this soft wax is particularly suitable for lip care and skin in need of protection. However, berry wax is also popularly used in creams and lotions in skin and hair care, decorative cosmetics and generally in skin care sticks.

Melting point:

48-52 °C

Application concentration

O/W emulsions 1-2 %

W/O emulsions 3-5 %

Processing

Melt in the oil phase

Berry Wax

Rating is 0.0 out of five stars based on reviews
SKU: 267
PriceFrom €3.90
VAT Included
    • Rhus Verniciflua Peel Cera
bottom of page