top of page
  • Instagram
  • Facebook

This natural rosemary oil (botan. name: Rosmarinus officinalis) is obtained from the herb using steam distillation. Its spicy-herbaceous, aromatic scent is very refreshing and stimulating. Together with its antimicrobial and circulation-enhancing properties, it makes for very invigorating massage oils, and shower and bath formulations and qualifies especially for shampoos against dandruff and greasy hair.

 

Origin:

Morocco

Rosemary Oil

Rating is 0.0 out of five stars based on reviews
SKU: 770
PriceFrom €2.90
VAT Included
    • H315 Causes skin irritation.
    • H317 May cause an allergic skin reaction.
    • H304 May be fatal if swallowed and enters airways.
    • P301 + P310 IF INGESTED: Call a POISON CENTER or doctor immediately.
    • P102 Keep out of the reach of children.
    • P501 Dispose of contents/container by local/regional/national/international regulations.
    • H226 Flammable liquid and vapor.
    • P210 Keep away from heat, hot surfaces, sparks, open flames, and other ignition sources. Do not smoke.
    • P233 Keep the container tightly closed.
    • P333 + P313 If skin irritation or rash occurs: Get medical advice/attention.
    • H411 Toxic to aquatic life with long-lasting effects.
    • P403+P235 Keep in a well-ventilated place. Keep cool.
    • Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil
    • Limonene
    • Linalool
    • Estragol
    • Geraniol
    • Methyl Eugenol
    • Eugenol
    • Herkunft: Marokko
bottom of page