top of page
  • Instagram
  • Facebook

Its conditioning, refatting, and anti-static properties make PCA Glyceryl Oleate an essential ingredient in modern, natural hair care. It ensures good wet combability, prevents static build-up in the hair, and softens the hair.

 

The yellow viscous liquid is based on canola oil and natural glutamic acid. It is completely biodegradable. PCA Glyceryl Oleate is certified by Ecocert.

 

Application:

Suitable for all shampoos, conditioners, and shower gels.

 

Processing:

PCA Glyceryl Oleate is easy to handle. It is stirred into the formulation together with the surfactants. It can also be processed hot.

 

Use concentration:

0,5 - 2,0%

 

(for orientation: approx. 0.5% for fine hair; approx. 1% for thick, curly hair; approx. 1.5% for shower gels)

PCA Glyceryl Oleate

Rating is 0.0 out of five stars based on reviews
SKU: 1581
PriceFrom €2.60
VAT Included
    • PCA Glyceryl Oleate
bottom of page