White Jojoba Beads are small beads made of hardened jojoba oil. They are excellent for use as a gentle abrasive in exfoliating formulations. During application, the beads dissolve, transforming into a nourishing oil component. Usage concentration: 1–15% INCI: Hydrogenated Jojoba Wax Botanical source: Jojoba shrub (Simmondsia chinensis) Origin: Israel
White jojoba beads
From 2,39€Sale Price
VAT Included
