top of page
  • Instagram
  • Facebook

Witch hazel is also known as witch hazel. Its anti-inflammatory, and antipruritic but also disinfectant effect is ideal for chapped, brittle, and irritated skin. The distillate is therefore recommended as a partial or total substitute for water in shampoos, shaving lotions, or deodorants.

 

Application concentration:

5 to 100%

Witch Hazel Distillate

Rating is 0.0 out of five stars based on reviews
SKU: 223
PriceFrom €4.60
VAT Included
    • Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Water
    • Alcohol denat.
bottom of page