top of page
  • Instagram
  • Facebook

The clear, colorless to slightly yellowish ester oil of medium polarity is considered an excellent natural cosmetic alternative for synthetic silicones. It has a high spreading capacity, is easily absorbed, and leaves the skin feeling pleasantly light and silky. Due to its very good skin compatibility, it is suitable for practically all skin types, but especially for oily, acne-prone skin. Thanks to its good dispersibility for pigments, however, it is also recommended for sun protection products and decorative cosmetics.

 

In Hair-care products for dry, dull, or damaged hair, also restores smoothness and shine to the hair.

Coco-Caprylate is suitable for BDIH and NaTrue-compliant formulations (Ecocert). It is based on 100% renewable natural raw materials and is easily biodegradable.

 

Application concentration:

3 - 20 %

 

Processing:

Oil soluble; incorporation into the oil phase.

Coco Caprylat/Caprate

Rating is 0.0 out of five stars based on reviews
SKU: 529
PriceFrom €3.40
VAT Included
    • Coco-Caprylate
bottom of page