top of page
  • Instagram
  • Facebook

Carnauba wax is extracted from the leaves of the carnauba palm tree that grows in Brazil. It is considered the hardest natural wax. Because of its hardness and good ability to bind oils, it is mainly used in decorative cosmetics, especially in lipsticks and lip balms. It is present here in the form of yellow flakes.

 

Application concentration:

0,5 - 6,0 %

 

Melting range:

80-87 °C

Carnauba Wax

Rating is 0.0 out of five stars based on reviews
SKU: 293
PriceFrom €2.80
VAT Included
    • Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax
bottom of page