top of page
  • Instagram
  • Facebook

The hydrocarbon squalane is of plant origin, but also occurs in our skin with 15 percent and is then called squalene. As a natural part of the hydro-lipid film, squalene protects the skin from external influences and keeps it moist and supple.

Squalene is considered to be particularly skin-friendly and is ideal for sensitive skin. Its softening properties also make it highly recommended for hair care. Squalane does not clog pores, so it is not comedogenic and is therefore also well suited for combination skin.

 

The clear, oily liquid is fat-soluble and is therefore also incorporated into the fat phase. The oil, which spreads very well, is very well absorbed by the skin and hardly leaves any grease.

 

Application concentration:

1-5 %

Squalan

Rating is 0.0 out of five stars based on reviews
SKU: 657
€2.90Price
VAT Included
    • Squalane
bottom of page